UPCOMING



14/10/2022-05/11/2022
Tracing the Body, Chapter 2
opening 14/10 17.00h
AG, Ruimte voor nieuwe kunst en media, Utrecht
with Emmie Liebregts, Jeltje Schuurmans and Natalia Ossef
'Tracing the Body' is part of Kunstmanifestatie CareFull


ONGOING



23/09/2022-23/10/2022
Royal Award for Modern Painting 2022
Paleis Amsterdam
Tue-Sun 10.00-17.00h

___________________________________________________________






16/07/2022-28/08/2022
The body keeps the score
group exhibition with Lisa Ijeoma, Don Yaw Kwaning, Gerda Maas, Femmy Otten, Pieter Paul Pothoven, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Margherita Soldati, Sarah van Sonsbeeck and Eva Spierenburg
curated by Yuki Kho and Maurits de Bruijn
Kunstenlab




18/06/2022-16/07/2022
Hidden Remains
group exhibition with Matthew Allen, Robert Roest, Eva Spierenburg
curated by Pieter Dobbelsteen
Galerie Fontana





07/07/2022-10/07/2022
This Art Fair
booth #87 with Kevin Nieuwenhuijs
This Art Fair



16/04/2022-29/05/2022
View from Balcony Peak
group exhibition
wed-sun 12.00-18.00h
Galerie Larik



18/12/2021-20/03/2022
DRIFTING STONES AND A BROKEN BIRD
solo exhibition
tue-sun 13.00-17.00h
Kunstenlab Deventer

 

 


04/12/2021-13/02/2022 
THIS IS NOT A CURATED EXHIBITION II 
group exhibition
Galleria Ramo, Como (IT) 
opening 04/12/2021 17.00-21.00h

 

 

11/11/2021-14/11/2021
YOUNG COLLECTORS FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM
group exhibition
opening 11/11/2021 17.00-20.00h
finissage 14/11/2021 16.00-18.00h
Young Collectors Circle




16/10/2021-22/10/2021
ABSURD BEINGS - ON LINES
group exhibition
www.absurdbeings.com

 


02/07/2021-21/08 2021
INTERTWINED  
collaborative research and exhibition around the theme of empathy, with Jesse van den Berg
SEA Foundation Tilburg

 

 


HOLDING A FISH TO AVOID SINKING

16/07/2020 - 12/09/2020
CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

open: thursday-saturday 14.00-18.00h

exhibition text
article De Lage Landen (English), or (Dutch)
article Lost Painters (in Dutch)


 

 

DISAPPEARANCE IN SLOW MOTION

12/10/2019 - 12/01/2020
Centraal Museum, Utrecht

performances:

11/10/2019 at 16.45h
26/10/2019 at 14.00h
07/11/2019 at 19.15h
08/12/2019 at 14.00h
11/01/2019 at 14.00h
and unannounced moments in between

performer: Sophia Dinkel


text by Hanne Hagenaars (in Dutch)
article on MisterMotley.nl (in Dutch)
article on Lucy in de lucht (Dutch)

 

 

FLOATING HANDS AND FAKE MOUNTAINS
opening 05/01/2019, 17.00h

Solo show at Chinese European Art Center (CEAC), Xiamen, China
Showing an installation that combines found material with objects and drawings made during a two month residency

Chinese European Art Center
3rd Floor, Siming South Road 400, Xiamen
05/01/2019-12/01/2019
open: tue -sat 13.00 – 17.30


 

BECAUSE THERE IS A SNAKE IN MY ABDOMEN
opening 19/10/2018, 17.00h

Duo show with Ruchama Noorda @Patty Morgan Showroom

Patty Morgan Showroom
Schaafstraat 21, Amsterdam
19/10/2018 - 04/11/2018
open: wed-fri 12.00-17.00, sat-sun by appointment
www.pattymorgan.net

 

UNFOLD / RECOVER
opening 29/09/2018, 16.00-18.00h

A duo show with new sculptural works by Jonas Wijtenburg and myself, curated by Dapiran Art Project Space. 
Exhibition text: http://www.dapiran.nl/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/Text-Sabine-Winters-unfold_recover-ENGLISH.pdf
Article on Mister Motley (in Dutch): http://www.mistermotley.nl/art-everyday-life/ontneem-mij-niet-mijn-tijdelijkheid-%E2%80%93-unfold-recover

ARTIST FIRST!
Laurierstraat 82, Amsterdam
29/09/2018 - 27/10/2018
open: thur-sat 13.00-18.00
www.dapiran.nl

 

SALON '18 / AMERSFOORT - UTRECHT
12/10/2018 - 06/01/2019

A group exhibition curated by Kunsthal Kade, Museum Flehite and Carolien de Boer.
Participating artists: Annemiek Alberts, Sadik Kwaish Alfraji, Jitske Bakker, Bernardus Baldus, Koštana Banović, Vincent de Boer, Henk van den Bosch, Harmen Brethouwer, Bart Bruijn, Tamar Clasquin, Robbie Cornelissen, Theo van Delft, Caz Egelie, Anne Forest, André Groothuizen, Jasper Hagenaar, Frank Halmans, Annemieke Harkema, Rob Hornstra, Ienke Kastelein, Paul Klemann, Florens Kool, Rabi Koria, Norbi Kovács, Maaike Kramer, Couzijn van Leeuwen, Jan Koen Lomans, Martin Luijendijk, Jolanda Meulendijks, Robin Meyer, Han Muller, Bob Negryn, Kevin Osepa, Marisa Rappard, Johan Rijpma, Jan Ros, Jolanda Schouten, Tanja Smeets, Eva Spierenburg, Elaine Vis, Jop Vissers Vorstenbosch, Mary Waters, Rozemarijn Westerink, Jonas Wijtenburg, Marjolijn de Wit and Corine Zomer.

Salon '18 / Amersfoort - Utrecht
Rietveldpaviljoen Amersfoort
Zonnehof 8
open thue-sun 11.00-17.00
www.museumflehite.nl